Nominations

Final nominations as at 16 August 2019.

Nomination NamePosition StandingWard/CommunityContact PhContact EmailNominator 1Nominator 2
Kirstyn Barnett (Linking Community with Council)MayorDistrict021 312 230kirstynbarnett@gmail.comP BoydI Gascoyne
Michael Joseph BateMayorDistrict027 277 3667michaelbate@xtra.co.nzB HogarthR Loudon
Paul WilliamsMayorDistrict021 0222 1364paul.sue.williams@gmail.comL HoldemM Van Der Meer
Natalie Michelle Leary (Independent)MayorDistrict020 4135 7286natalieleary00@gmail.comL AtkinsonD Rutter
Robbie BrineMayorDistrict021 0277 4188robbiebrinewdc@outlook.comR PabstS Sweeny
Dan GordonMayorDistrict021 906 437dan@dangordon.co.nzB GordonR Gerard
Oliver SandersonMayorDistrict027 427 0367oliver.sanderson@gmail.comA DouglasI Thompson
Jay Webb  (Independent)MayorDistrict021 054 3384jay4mayor2019@gmail.comJ HochstetterM Harrison
Wendy DoodyMayorDistrict027 515 8372ian.wendy@xtra.co.nzJ DoodyW Doody
       
Michael Joseph BateCouncilKaiapoi-Woodend Ward027 277 3667michaelbate@xtra.co.nzB HogarthR Loudon
Philip Redmond (Independent)CouncilKaiapoi-Woodend Ward0274 395 515piredmond@hotmail.comJ MeyerH Williams
Al BlackieCouncilKaiapoi-Woodend Ward027 327 6761ablackie@xtra.co.nzR AckroydC Greengrass
Shona PowellCouncilKaiapoi-Woodend Ward021 0231 6152voteshona@gmail.comR MatherJ Meyer
Brent CairnsCouncilKaiapoi-Woodend Ward027 222 4767brent@brentcairns.comS GilesT Burford
Sandra StewartCouncilKaiapoi-Woodend Ward027 668 8583skrownek@xtra.co.nzM BlackwellK Bailey
Neville AtkinsonCouncilKaiapoi-Woodend Ward021 558 037office@aroundtuit.co.nzJ AtkinsonJ Meyer
Russell KeetleyCouncilKaiapoi-Woodend Ward0210 894 9646rjkeetley@gmail.comJ PitamaP Broadhurst
Martin PinkhamCouncilKaiapoi-Woodend Ward021 548 751martin@pinkham.co.nzJ ToppG Wong
Natalie Michelle Leary   (Independent)CouncilKaiapoi-Woodend Ward020 4135 7286natalieleary00@gmail.comC BloomfieldA Leary
       
Kevin FelsteadCouncilOxford-Ohoka Ward0274 394 603k-m-felstead@xtra.co.nzM FelsteadJ Felstead
Niki MealingsCouncilOxford-Ohoka Ward027 293 4937phil-niki-mealings@xtra.co.nzM HicksM Wilson
Thomas RobsonCouncilOxford-Ohoka Ward022 100 4744Thomas.Taylor.Robson@gmail.comC HughesC Riley
Wendy DoodyCouncilOxford-Ohoka Ward027 515 8372ian.wendy@xtra.co.nzJ DoodyW Doody
       
Kirstyn Barnett (Linking Community with Council)CouncilRangiora-Ashley Ward021 312 230kirstynbarnett@gmail.comT PirieD Hartley-Brown
Paul WilliamsCouncilRangiora-Ashley Ward021 0222 1364paul.sue.williams@gmail.comL HoldemM Van Der Meer
Robbie BrineCouncilRangiora-Ashley Ward021 0277 4188robbiebrinewdc@outlook.comR PabstS Sweeny
Dan GordonCouncilRangiora-Ashley Ward021 906 437dan@dangordon.co.nzM ClarkeS Lewis
Joan WardCouncilRangiora-Ashley Ward021 221 7021davidandjoan@xtra.co.nzA ChapmanR Gerard
Andrew Allan-Johns (Independent)CouncilRangiora-Ashley Ward027 560 0599andrewallanjohns@gmail.comP LupiA Wenborn
Miles Stapylton-Smith (Independent)CouncilRangiora-Ashley Ward0204 016 9790kathleenandmiles@protonmail.comK Stapylton-SmithP Devlin
Peter Fraser (Independent)CouncilRangiora-Ashley Ward027 2002 505peterrfraser@gmail.comJ NorrisJ Woosnam
Jason GoldsworthyCouncilRangiora-Ashley Ward027 232 2726jasond.goldsworthy@gmail.comL MarksA Watts
Jay Webb  (Independent)CouncilRangiora-Ashley Ward021 054 3384jay4mayor2019@gmail.comJ HochstetterM Harrison
       
Philip Redmond (Independent)Community BoardKaiapoi-Tuahiwi Community0274 395 515piredmond@hotmail.comJ MeyerH Williams
Jackie WatsonCommunity BoardKaiapoi-Tuahiwi Community022 350 9547jackiewatsonohoka@gmail.comA BlackwellM Toland
Al BlackieCommunity BoardKaiapoi-Tuahiwi Community027 327 6761ablackie@xtra.co.nzR AckroydC Greengrass
Chris GreengrassCommunity BoardKaiapoi-Tuahiwi Community021 781 939cgreengrass@xtra.co.nzT BaylissD Morton
Brent CairnsCommunity BoardKaiapoi-Tuahiwi Community027 222 4767brent@brentcairns.comS GilesT Burford
Cassandra Millward (Independent)Community BoardKaiapoi-Tuahiwi Community027 320 3453casseymillward3@gmail.comR KosterS Bull
John MeyerCommunity BoardKaiapoi-Tuahiwi Community027 362 6741ljmeyer@xtra.co.nzM HogarthE Hogarth
Sandra StewartCommunity BoardKaiapoi-Tuahiwi Community027 668 8583skrownek@xtra.co.nzM BlackwellK Bailey
Russell KeetleyCommunity BoardKaiapoi-Tuahiwi Community0210 894 9646rjkeetley@gmail.comJ PitamaP Broadhurst
Martin PinkhamCommunity BoardKaiapoi-Tuahiwi Community021 548 751martin@pinkham.co.nzJ ToppG Wong
Daniel HuismanCommunity BoardKaiapoi-Tuahiwi Community021 357 021hi@danforkaiapoi.co.nzA RadfordC Huisman
       
Jim GerardCommunity BoardRangiora Subdivision027 726 8555jimmarygerard@gmail.comM GarvanJ Ward
Robbie BrineCommunity BoardRangiora Subdivision021 0277 4188robbiebrinewdc@outlook.comR PabstS
Sweeny
Sarah LewisCommunity BoardRangiora Subdivision021 644 281sarah.lewis@outlook.co.nzS LewisS Wyatt
Murray ClarkeCommunity BoardRangiora Subdivision027 513 7678ma.clarke@xtra.co.nzJ HurleyR Gerard
Andrew Allan-Johns (Independent)Community BoardRangiora Subdivision027 560 0599andrewallanjohns@gmail.comS Allan-JohnsC Allan-Johns
Jason GoldsworthyCommunity BoardRangiora Subdivision027 232 2726jasond.goldsworthy@gmail.comL MarksA Watts
Miles Stapylton-Smith  (Independent)Community BoardRangiora Subdivision0204 016 9790kathleenandmiles@protonmail.comK Stapylton-SmithP Devlin
Keith GallowayCommunity BoardRangiora Subdivision027 430 0415kandpgalloway@gmail.comT StothersL Leech
Monique FlemingCommunity BoardRangiora Subdivision027 716 9380monique@inspire.net.nzJ HoultR Gerard
       
Kirstyn Barnett (Linking Community with Council)Community BoardAshley Subdivision021 312 230kirstynbarnett@gmail.comJ LawrenceD Harwood
Greg MillerCommunity BoardAshley Subdivision027 338 6686gjandldmiller@xtra.co.nzG EdgeN Richardson
Duncan LundyCommunity BoardAshley Subdivision027 428 6674blackbullokuku@farmside.co.nzA AbernethyD Lundy
Chris PrickettCommunity BoardAshley Subdivision03 310 7308chris@nces.co.nzD HarwoodK Barnett
Morris HarrisCommunity BoardAshley Subdivision021 062 3895harrism@xtra.co.nzE FrazerB Heffernan
Andrew WellsCommunity BoardAshley Subdivision027 696 1213andrew@nzwells.comE StubbsA Wells
       
Doug NichollCommunity BoardOhoka-Swannanoa Subdivision027 439 4961marganddoug@xtra.co.nzJ SnowC Snow
John LynnCommunity BoardOhoka-Swannanoa Subdivision027 448 1430elaine.john@xtra.co.nzK GodwinK Rayner
Ray HarpurCommunity BoardOhoka-Swannanoa Subdivision027 327 1357ray.harpur@xtra.co.nzG ChadwickRJW Ensor
Sarah BarkleCommunity BoardOhoka-Swannanoa Subdivision027 257 5886office@jbdemex.co.nzE AndersonJ Barkle
       
Shirley Farrell (Independent)Community BoardOxford Subdivision021 312 438hielanhouse@gmail.comL RiachL Price
Mark BrownCommunity BoardOxford Subdivision029 777 0131mkjcm@xtra.co.nzK BrownJ Brown
Thomas RobsonCommunity BoardOxford Subdivision022 100 4744Thomas.Taylor.Robson@gmail.comC HughesC Riley
Phillip ColemanCommunity BoardOxford Subdivision027 3155 855colemanoxford@gmail.comT SullivanG Shaskey
       
John ArcherCommunity BoardWoodend-Sefton Community0274 332 558johnearcher65@gmail.comR WhiteA Wethey
Shona PowellCommunity BoardWoodend-Sefton Community021 0231 6152voteshona@gmail.comR MatherA Dickerson
Andrea AllenCommunity BoardWoodend-Sefton Community021 225 2001andrea.allen@harcourts.co.nzG A'CourtS A'Court
Andrew ThompsonCommunity BoardWoodend-Sefton Community0272 357 140andrewbjthompson@gmail.comD SolomonK Purchas
Nicola Grigg  (Independent)Community BoardWoodend-Sefton Community0274 400 284griggsefton@gmail.comT SkevingtonK Robinson
Mark PatersonCommunity BoardWoodend-Sefton Community027 534 9112mark.rach@xtra.co.nzA SimpsonS Lodge Whitham